You are visiting this page from United States of America. We can configure regional settings to adapt price and delivery display. Do you want to apply these parameters?

Puressentiel Box Organic Essentials

Box of 3 Products
£14.40
£576.00 per kg/L
In stock
Bio
Home delivery
From January 26th, 2021
View all the delivery methods for this item
Country of delivery:
Parcelforce Delivery 3 to 10 days is £11.50
By buying this product, I benefit from:
£0.29 on my loyalty card
Description

Puressentiel Box Organic Essentials is a set containing 3 organic essential oils including: Organic Tea Tree, Organic Lemon and Organic Ravintsara.

-  Puressentiel Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia)10 ml is an essential oil of tea tree.

Producing organ: leaves.

Chemotype: terpinen-4-OL, gamma-terpinene, beta-terpineol.

Family: myrtaceae.

Other name: Tee Tree.

Organic Essential Oil, Certified AB (Organic Agriculture) non-EU (non-European). Control FR-BIO-01.

-  Puressentiel Organic Lemon Essential Oil (Citrus limon) 10 ml is an essential oil of lemon.

Chemotype: limonene, beta-pinene, gamma-terpinene.

Family: Rutaceous.

Producing organ: zest.

Other name: yellow lemon.

Organic Essential Oil, Certified AB (Organic Agriculture) and resulting from European Agriculture (EU Agriculture). Control FR-BIO-01.

- Puressentiel  Organic Ravintsara Essential Oil ( Cinnamomum camphora) 10 ml is an essential oil of ravintsara.

Organ Producer: leaves.

Chemotype: 1,8-cineole (eucalyptol), sabinene.

Family: lauraceae.

Organic Essential Oil, Certified AB (Organic Agriculture) non-EU (non-European). Control FR-BIO-01.

Use

- Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil 10 ml:

Skin application: Yes +++ (pure on a small surface, diluted in vegetable oil in case of repeated applications or on a large surface or if the skin is sensitive).

Dispersion / inhalation: Yes ++

Oral: Yes ++

Precaution of use: Like all essential oils, tea tree oil is prohibited during the first 3 months of pregnancy. It should also not be used during breastfeeding. Do not use in children under 3 years of age.

-  Organic Lemon Essential Oil 10 ml:

Skin application: Yes + (with precautions because there are possible risks of skin irritation in the pure state, do not expose to the sun after application because it is also photosensitizing).

Dispersion / inhalation: Yes ++

Oral: Yes +++

Precaution of use: Like all essential oils, that of lemon is prohibited during the first 3 months of pregnancy. It should also not be used during breastfeeding. Do not use in children under 3 years of age.

-   Organic Ravintsara Essential Oil 10 ml:

Skin application: Yes ++++ (pure on a small surface, diluted in vegetable oil in case of repeated applications or on a large surface or if the skin is sensitive).

Dispersion / inhalation: Yes ++++

Oral: Yes ++++

Precaution of use: Like all essential oils, that of Ravintsara is prohibited during the first 3 months of pregnancy. It should also not be used during breastfeeding. Do not use in children under 3 years of age.

Indication: Small box essential for daily protection.
Composition

- Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil 10 ml:

Essential oil of Melaleuca Alternifolia.

- Organic Lemon Essential Oil 10 ml:

Essential oil of Citrus Limon*.

- Organic Ravintsara Essential Oil 10 ml:

Essential Oil of Cinnamomum Camphora Cineole.

Details
EAN Code 3701056801944
Presentation Box
Contents 3 Products
Last reviews on this item
Puressentiel Box Organic Essentials

Discover the brand Puressentiel

Puressentiel 'efficiency at its purest', here is the slogan of the brand.

This one proposes a complete range of products to find a solution for daily inconvenience, in which you find all the benefits of aromatherapy and natural cosmetic.

Destined to men, women and children, Puressentiel products are without chemical ingredients and with a basis of essential oils and natural active ingredients well-known for their preventive virtues.

Cookies Policy
Continuing your navigation, you accept the use of cookies that will allow us to offer contents and advertising linked to your interests.
Newsletter
Subscribe to the newsletter to benefit from our privilege offers
×
Customer Service
Open
Customer Service
020 3445 5488
Open until 5 pm