You are visiting this page from United States of America. We can configure regional settings to adapt price and delivery display. Do you want to apply these parameters?

Puressentiel Organic Essential Oil Helychrysum (Helichrysum italicum) 5ml

Bottle of 5ml
£20.20
£4,040.00 per kg/L
In stock
Bio
Home delivery
From April 26th, 2021
View all the delivery methods for this item
Country of delivery:
Hermes Delivery 5 to 7 days is £6.99
Free from £69
DPD - Chronopost Delivery 3 to 5 days is £10.99
Free from £95
By buying this product, I benefit from:
£0.40 on my loyalty card
Description

Puressentiel Organic Essential Oil Helychrysum (Helichrysum italicum) 5ml is an essential oil botanically and biochemically defined (HEBBD) 100% pure and natural.

Chemotype: Acetate of Neryle, y-Curcumene, Italidiones.

Family: Asteraceae.

Producer organ: flowering heads.

Other names: Everlasting.

Certified Organic Farming. Control Ecocert Greenlife.

100% of total ingredients are from Organic Agriculture according to the Ecocert standard.

Use

To use in bath, diluted in the neutral base for bath and shower of the brand or in massage, facial, hair and body care, diluted in oil Puressentiel Beauté - Massage with 7 vegetable oils.

For other tips for use, ask a pharmacist for advice.

Equivalence: 1ml = 32 drops.

Do not use pure, nor in children under 7 years, pregnant or breastfeeding women.

Keep away from light, air and heat.

Keep out of reach of children.

Indication: For adults and children from 7 years old. External use.
Composition

Helichrysum Italicum Flower Oil*, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Cinnamate.

* Ingredient from Organic Farming.

Details
EAN Code 3401399425028
Form Oil
Presentation Bottle
Contents 5ml
Advised to Blows
Last reviews on this item
Puressentiel Organic Essential Oil Helychrysum (Helichrysum italicum) 5ml

Discover the brand Puressentiel

Puressentiel 'efficiency at its purest', here is the slogan of the brand.

This one proposes a complete range of products to find a solution for daily inconvenience, in which you find all the benefits of aromatherapy and natural cosmetic.

Destined to men, women and children, Puressentiel products are without chemical ingredients and with a basis of essential oils and natural active ingredients well-known for their preventive virtues.

Newsletter
Subscribe to the newsletter to benefit from our privilege offers
×
Customer Service
Closed
Customer Service
020 3445 5488
From Monday to Friday / 9 a.m to 5 p.m