You are visiting this page from United States of America. We can set up regional settings. Do you want to apply these parameters?
Puressentiel Lemon Essential Oil (Citrus Lemon) Organic 10ml

Puressentiel Lemon Essential Oil (Citrus Lemon) Organic 10ml

10ml Dropper bottle
£4.60
Price per kg/L: £460.00
In stock
Bio
Home delivery
From 16th August 2022
View all available delivery methods for this item
Country of delivery:
Evri 5 to 7 days delivery for £7.95
Free over £69
DPD - Chronopost 3 to 5 days delivery for £10.95
Free over £99
Buying this product gets me
£0.09 on my loyalty card
Description

Puressentiel Lemon Essential Oil (Citrus Lemon) Organic 10ml is a botanically and biochemically defined essential oil (HEBBD) 100% pure and natural lemon.B

iochemical specificity: limonene, beta-pinene, alpha-terpinene.

Family: Rutaceous.

Producing organ: zest.

Other name: yellow lemon.

Certified Organic Farming. Control FR-BIO-01.

Directions for use

Take a maximum of 2 drops 3 times a day on a neutral tablet (or 1 teaspoon of honey, olive oil, or 1/4 sugar).

Equivalence: 1 ml: 31 drops.

Do not use pure without support, nor mixed with water.
For other advice on use, ask your pharmacist for advice.

Keep out of the reach of children.

Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.

Respect the recommended doses.
As a precaution, do not use in children under 7 years old, pregnant or breastfeeding women.
Store away from light, air and heat.

Do not use in people with a history of convulsive or epileptic disorders and in people allergic to essential oils.

Indication: Lemon essential oil.
Composition

Essential oil of Citrus limon*.

*From organic farming.

Details
EAN Code 3401599423244
Form Oil
Presentation Dropper bottle
Contents 10ml
Latest reviews of this item
Puressentiel Lemon Essential Oil (Citrus Lemon) Organic 10ml

Discover the Puressentiel brand

Puressentiel 'efficiency at its purest', here is the slogan of the brand.

This one proposes a complete range of products to find a solution for daily inconvenience, in which you find all the benefits of aromatherapy and natural cosmetic.

Destined to men, women and children, Puressentiel products are without chemical ingredients and with a basis of essential oils and natural active ingredients well-known for their preventive virtues.

Newsletter
Subscribe to the newsletter to enjoy special benefits
×
Customer Service
Closed
Customer Service
01202 122665
Monday to Friday / 9am to 6pm